Graduate Students

A

Back to Top

Dayvion Adams

Graduate Student

Alexis Alsdorf

Graduate Student – MS

Entomology – Reisig Lab

B

Back to Top

Ezra Bailey

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Mikaelyan and Weigmann Labs

JB

Johnny Balidion

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Cubeta Lab

Lindsey Becker

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Cubeta Lab

HB

Hannah Bonyak

Graduate Student – MS

Plant Pathology – Gorny Lab

C

Back to Top

Grayson Cave

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Roe Lab

LC

Lindsey Christianson

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Huseth Lab

Emmanuel Chukwuma

Graduate Student

Sarah Cochran

Graduate Student – MS

Plant Pathology – Thiessen Lab

Marisa Cole

Graduate Student – MS

Entomology – Mikaelyan Lab

HC

Hunter Collins

Graduate Student – MS

Plant Pathology – Quesada Lab

Sophia Copeman

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Frank Lab

D

Back to Top

Regan Daniels

Graduate Student – MS

Entomology – Crawley Lab

RD

Rocio Davila

Graduate Student – MS

Plant Pathology – Burrack Lab

LD

Lucas de Oliveira

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Rotenberg Lab

AD

Anirudh Dhammi

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Roe Lab

E

Back to Top

Zachary Everson

Graduate Student – MS

Entomology – Frank Lab

F

Back to Top

Meredith Favre

Graduate Student – MS

Entomology – Lorenzen Lab

G

Back to Top

Jophr Galian

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Ojiambo Lab

Vinicius Garnica

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Ojiambo Lab

Christopher Gillespie

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Hu Lab

AG

Andrea Gomez

Graduate Student – MS

Plant Pathology – Huerta Lab

Sean Gresham

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Villani/Walgenbach Lab

H

Back to Top

Halle Hampy

Graduate Student – MS

Plant Pathology – Kerns Lab

Christopher Hayes

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Schal Lab

K

Back to Top

Michelle Kirchner

Graduate Student – MS

Entomology – Sorenson Lab & Youngsteadt Urban Ecology Lab

Alexis Kriete

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Scott Lab

L

Back to Top

RL

Rachel Laminack

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Scott Lab

Kaylin Lewandowski

Graduate Student – MS

Entomology – Reiskind Lab

Roden Carlo Lizardo

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Ojiambo Lab

AL

Althea Loucanides

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Baars Lab

M

Back to Top

Prem Magar

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Louws Lab

Nataraja Maheshala

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Sorenson Lab

Amanda Mainello

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Ristaino Lab

Jack Mascarenhas

Graduate Student – MS

Plant Pathology – Quesada Lab

Holly McInnes

Graduate Student – MS

Plant Pathology – Whitfield Lab

Samantha McPherson

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Silverman Lab

Inga Meadows

Extension Associate

Management of diseases of vegetable crops

Brandi Merrick

Graduate Student – MS

Plant Pathology – Kerns Lab

Mohammad Afiq Hafiy Mohammad Taufiq

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Huerta Lab

O

Back to Top

Juliet Ochola

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Baars Lab

Peter Oppenheimer

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Cowger Lab

KO

Kevin Orta

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Reisig Lab

P

Back to Top

SP

Sujan Panta

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Huseth Lab

Camilo Parada Rojas

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Quesada Lab

Rajan Paudel

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Louws Lab

Grayson Pellerito

Graduate Student – MS

Entomology – Reiskind Lab

Jane Petzoldt

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Frank Lab

Ashley Philbrick

Graduate Student – MS

Plant Pathology – Louws Lab

Taynara Possebom

Graduate Student – MS

Entomology – Reisig Lab

MP

Mariana Prieto Torres

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Quesada Lab

R

Back to Top

Diana Ramirez Segovia

Graduate Student – MS

Plant Pathology – Balint-Kurti Lab

Zaria Reep

Graduate Student – MR

Plant Pathology – Fagen Lab

Steven Reyna

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Lorenzen Lab

Elise Richardson

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Roe and Ponnusamy Labs

S

Back to Top

ES

Emma Schoeppner

Graduate Student – MS

Entomology – Huseth Lab

Tanner Schwarz

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Davis/Gorny Lab

Melbert Schwarz

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Mikaelyan Lab

GS

Garud Shah

Graduate Student – MS

Plant Pathology – Ojiambo

Charles Sither

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Reiskind/Wiegmann Lab

Brenden Sledge

Graduate Student – MS

Plant Pathology – Kerns Lab

JS

Joseph Stout

Graduate Student – MS

Entomology – Kennedy Lab

T

Back to Top

AT

Aleksander Tako

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Villani and Ojiambo Labs

Hao Wei Teh

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Whitfield Lab

AT

Alice Toms

Graduate Student – PhD

Bioinformatics – Carbone Lab

V

Back to Top

JV

Jessica Vigna

Graduate Student – MR

Entomology – Sorenson Lab

W

Back to Top

Yu-Hui Wang

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Lorenzen Lab

May Wang

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Rasmussen Lab

Elizabeth Wiles

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Mikaelyan Lab

Caleb Wilson

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Frank Lab

James Withrow

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Sorenson Lab