Graduate Students

A

Back to Top

Urmila Adhikari

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Ojiambo Lab

KA

Karolyn Agosto Shaw

Graduate Student – MS

Plant Pathology – Whitfield Lab

AA

Alejandro Alaniz

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Kennedy/Walgenbach Lab

SA

Samah Ameen

Graduate Student – MS

Plant Pathology – Huerta Lab

Allison Anthony

Graduate Student – MR

Plant Pathology – Kerns Lab

Ben Arends

Graduate Student – MS

Entomology – Reisig Lab

B

Back to Top

JB

Johnny Balidion

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Cubeta Lab

Jean Beacorn

Graduate Student – MS

Plant Pathology – Thiessen Lab

Lindsey Becker

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Cubeta Lab

KB

Kevin Bugg

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Howard Shew Lab

Samuel Buzuleciu

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Sorenson Lab

C

Back to Top

Grayson Cave

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Roe Lab

Kaiying Chen

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Roe Lab

SC

Sarah Cochran

Graduate Student – MS

Plant Pathology – Thiessen Lab

MC

Marisa Cole

Graduate Student – MS

Entomology – Mikaelyan Lab

SC

Sam Cude

Graduate Student – MS

Plant Pathology – Thiessen Lab

D

Back to Top

Kimberly D'Arcangelo

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Quesada Lab

RD

Rocio Davila

Graduate Student – MS

Plant Pathology – Burrack Lab

Alex DeYonke

Graduate Student – MS

Entomology – Gould Lab

AD

Anirudh Dhammi

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Roe Lab

Deshae Dillard

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Reisig Lab

E

Back to Top

Johanna Elsensohn

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Schal/Burrack Lab

F

Back to Top

Meredith Favre

Graduate Student – MS

Entomology – Lorenzen Lab

Fallon Fowler

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Watson Lab

G

Back to Top

Glenn Galle

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Kerns Lab

Raymond Garcia Rodriguez

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Thiessen Lab

CG

Christopher Gillespie

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Hu Lab

James Goethe

Graduate Student – MS

Entomology – Huseth Lab

Maria Gonzalez

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Schal Lab

Sean Gresham

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Villani/Walgenbach Lab

Nicole Gutzmann

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Lorenzen Lab

H

Back to Top

Chris Hahne

Graduate Student – MS

Plant Pathology – Baars Lab

Jamora Hamilton

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Schal Lab

Laura Hamon

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Irwin/Sorenson Lab

Halle Hampy

Graduate Student – MS

Plant Pathology – Kerns Lab

Jinlong Han

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Rotenberg Lab

Mauri Hickin

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Schal Lab

I

Back to Top

Thomas Ingram

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Louws/Dean Lab

J

Back to Top

Jing Jin

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Howard Shew Lab

CJ

Connie Johnson

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Apperson Lab

K

Back to Top

IK

Isaack Kikway

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Ojiambo Lab

Michelle Kirchner

Graduate Student – MS

Entomology – Blaimer Lab

Tim Kloppe

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Cowger Lab

Tabatha Komar

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Huseth Lab

Laura Kraft

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Burrack Lab

Alexis Kriete

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Scott Lab

L

Back to Top

Roger Lawrie

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology/Toxicology – Roe Lab

Hannah Levenson

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Tarpy Lab

Alejandro Llanos Melo

Graduate Student – MS

Plant Pathology – Villani/Barbara Shew Lab

AL

Althea Loucanides

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Baars Lab

Jane Marian Sa ong Luis

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Ojiambo Lab

M

Back to Top

Nataraja Maheshala

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Sorenson Lab

James Martin

Graduate Student – MS

Entomology – Kennedy Lab

Reny Mathew

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Opperman Lab

Samantha McPherson

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Silverman Lab

Joseph Milone

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Tarpy Lab

J Christina Mitchell

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Frank Lab

O

Back to Top

Thomas Ohmen

Graduate Student – MS

Entomology – Walgenbach Lab

P

Back to Top

Camilo Parada Rojas

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Quesada Lab

Alyssa Pellegrino

Graduate Student – MS

Entomology – Huseth Lab

Jane Petzoldt

Graduate Student – MS

Entomology – Frank Lab

Daniela Pezzini

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Reisig Lab

MP

Melissa Pulkoski

Graduate Student – MS

Plant Pathology – Burrack Lab

R

Back to Top

Ella Reeves

Graduate Student – MS

Plant Pathology – Barbara Shew Lab

Drew Reinbold-Wasson

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Reiskind Lab

Steven Reyna

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Lorenzen Lab

LR

Layne Rogers

Graduate Student – MPP

Plant Pathology – Howard Shew Lab

Lauren Rusert

Graduate Student – MS

Entomology – Tarpy Lab

S

Back to Top

Andres Sanabria

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Howard Shew Lab

Hayden Schug

Graduate Student – MS

Entomology – Reisig Lab

Tanner Schwarz

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Davis/Gorny Lab

Melbert Schwarz

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Mikaelyan Lab

Charles Sither

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Reiskind/Wiegmann Lab

Madison Stahr

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Quesada Lab

Cameron Stephens

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Kerns Lab

JS

Joseph Stout

Graduate Student – MS

Entomology – Kennedy Lab

T

Back to Top

Michelle Targaszewski

Graduate Student – MS

Entomology – Sorenson Lab

Hao Wei Teh

Graduate Student – PhD

Plant Pathology – Whitfield Lab

AT

Alice Toms

Graduate Student – PhD

Bioinformatics – Carbone Lab

Nicholas Travanty

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Apperson Lab

W

Back to Top

Yu-Hui Wang

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Lorenzen Lab

Peter Willadsen

Graduate Student – MS

Entomology – Blaimer Lab

Caleb Wilson

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Frank Lab

James Withrow

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Tarpy Lab

Sammi Wong

Graduate Student – MS

Plant Pathology – Quesada Lab

X

Back to Top

Jing Li Xuan

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Wiegmann Lab

Z

Back to Top

Gabriel Zilnik

Graduate Student – PhD

Entomology – Burrack Lab