Postdocs, Research and Extension Assistants

A

Back to Top

MA

Mike Adams

Research Specialist

SA

Saveer Ahmed

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Patricia Alder

Director and Training Coordinator

Structural Pest Management Training & Research Facility

WA

William Allen

Research Assistant

AA

Aaron Ashbrook

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

B

Back to Top

CB

Chazz Belanger

Research Assistant

EB

Esther Belikoff

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

CB

Cristian Beza-Beza

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

SB

Sean Bloszies

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Plant Pathology – Hu Lab

SB

Shawn Butler

Research Technician

LB

Lee Butler

Extension Coordinator

C

Back to Top

SC

Stella Chang

Research Technician III

HC

Hunter Collins

Research Assistant

D

Back to Top

KD

Katherine D'Amico-Willman

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

MD

Marilyn Daykin

Agr. Research Specialist

JD

Jean Marcel Deguenon

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

SD

Sumit Dhole

Research Scholar

CD

Cesar Augusto Diniz Xavier

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Elizabeth Driscoll

4-H Specialist

4-H Entomology

E

Back to Top

AE

Andrew Ernst

Research Assistant

F

Back to Top

MF

Myron Fountain

Plant Geneticist, USDA-ARS

G

Back to Top

MG

Marco Galvez Gargurevich

Research Assistant

EG

Emily Goldsworthy

Research Assistant

TG

Thomas Greene

Research Project Coordinator

NG

Nathaniel Grubbs

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

DG

Dick Guenther

Research Associate

FG

Fangfang Guo

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

TG

Tania Guzman

Research Assistant – Berry Crops

H

Back to Top

JH

Janetta Hakovirta

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

MH

Matthew Hargrove

Research Assistant

AH

Ashley Hintz

Research Specialist

I

Back to Top

Thomas Ingram

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Plant Pathology – Louws/Dean Lab

KI

Kimberly Israel

Research Assistant

J

Back to Top

MJ

Matthew Janairo

Research Assistant

PJ

Prasanna Joglekar

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

AJ

Ashley Joyce

Research Assistant

K

Back to Top

MK

Madhavi Kakumanu

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

SK

Surapathrudu Kanakala

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

SK

Shailesh Karre

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

BK

Beth Kasiborski

Research Assistant

JK

John Kaszan

Research Assistant

Jim Kerns

Professor and Extension Specialist

Etiology, epidemiology, and management of warm- and cool-season grass diseases

SK

Saet Byul Kim

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

JK

Julian Koob

Research Assistant

RK

Rachel Kreis

Research Assistant

L

Back to Top

KL

Kirsten Lahre

Research Assistant

DL

Douglas Lawton

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

CL

Chunying Li

Laboratory Research Specialist

Ying-Yu Liao

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

M

Back to Top

Ali McAfee

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

CM

Christopher Mikita

Research Assistant

MM

Michael Munster

Plant Disease Diagnostician

N

Back to Top

Annemarie Nagle

Extension and Research Assistant

O

Back to Top

GO

Gregory Obrian

Research Associate

YO

Yeon Yee Oh

Research Scholar

P

Back to Top

AP

Anandrao Patil

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

SP

Savithri Purayannur

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

R

Back to Top

Priya Rajarapu

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Plant Pathology – Rotenberg Lab

MR

Ella Reeves

Research Assistant

Plant Pathology – Barbara Shew Lab

DR

Daniel Reiland

Research Assistant

SR

Steven Roberson

Research Assistant

YR

Yara Rosado Rivera

Research Assistant

S

Back to Top

AS

Andres Salcedo

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

AS

Amanda Saville

Research and Laboratory Specialist

BS

Betsy Scholl

Senior Bioinformatics Analyst

TS

Tatsiana Shymanovich

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Benjamin Smith

Research Scholar

JS

Jeff Standish

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

W

Back to Top

MW

Maggie Wagner

(Post Doc) Fellow

LW

Lynda Whitcher

Agricultural Research Technician

Y

Back to Top

Amarish Yadav

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Entomology – Scott Lab

QY

Qin Yang

Postdoctoral Research Scholar