Postdocs, Research and Extension Assistants

A

Back to Top

MA

Mike Adams

Research Specialist

Patricia Alder

Director and Training Coordinator

Structural Pest Management Training & Research Facility

MA

Marlonni Araujo

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

B

Back to Top

Charles Belanger

Research Assistant

Plant Pathogen Confirmatory Diagnostics Laboratory

Esther Belikoff

Research Assistant

CB

Cristian Beza-Beza

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Raven Bough

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Plant Pathology – Baars Lab

SB

Shawn Butler

Research Technician

Lee Butler

Extension Coordinator

Kerns Lab

C

Back to Top

SC

Stella Chang

Research Technician III

Kaiying Chen

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Entomology – Roe Lab

HC

Hunter Collins

Research Assistant

D

Back to Top

Katherine D'Amico-Willman

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Phytobacteriology Lab

Sujan Dawadi

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Frank Lab/Ornamental Pest Management Lab

MD

Marilyn Daykin

Agr. Research Specialist

CD

Cesar Augusto Diniz Xavier

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Joe Doherty

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Kerns Lab

Elizabeth Driscoll

4-H Specialist

4-H Entomology

E

Back to Top

Andrew Ernst

Research Assistant

Fagen Lab

F

Back to Top

MF

Myron Fountain

Plant Geneticist, USDA-ARS

Daniel Freund

Research Asst

G

Back to Top

EG

Emily Goldsworthy

Research Assistant

TG

Thomas Greene

Research Project Coordinator

NG

Nathaniel Grubbs

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

DG

Dick Guenther

Research Associate

Fangfang Guo

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Rasmussen Lab

Tania Guzman

Research Assistant – Berry Crops

Almeyda Lab

H

Back to Top

Janetta Hakovirta

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Fagen Lab

Laurie Hamon

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Entomology – Billeisen Lab

MH

Matthew Hargrove

Research Assistant

Jensen Hayter

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Walgenbach Lab

Kalindu Ramyasoma Hewawasam

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Entomology – Scott Lab

AH

Asher Hudson

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

I

Back to Top

Thomas Ingram

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Plant Pathology – Louws/Dean Lab

KI

Kimberly Israel

Research Assistant

J

Back to Top

MJ

Matthew Janairo

Research Assistant

Prasanna Joglekar

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Fagen Lab

AJ

Ashley Joyce

Research Assistant

K

Back to Top

MK

Madhavi Kakumanu

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

BK

Beth Kasiborski

Research Assistant

JK

John Kaszan

Research Assistant

Isaack Kikway

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Plant Pathology – Ojiambo Lab

SK

Saet Byul Kim

Research Scholar

RK

Rachel Kreis

Research Assistant

L

Back to Top

KL

Kirsten Lahre

Research Assistant

Hannah Levenson

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Specialty Crops IPPM Lab

CL

Chunying Li

Laboratory Research Specialist

Ying-Yu Liao

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

M

Back to Top

Hamish McKirdy

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

CM

Christopher Mikita

Research Assistant

Izabela Moura Duin

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

MM

Michael Munster

Plant Disease Diagnostician

O

Back to Top

GO

Gregory Obrian

Research Associate

MO

Mary OConnell

Research Assistant

Yeonyee Oh

Research Scholar

Dean Lab

R

Back to Top

Priya Rajarapu

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Plant Pathology – Rotenberg Lab

MR

Ella Reeves

Research Assistant

Plant Pathology – Barbara Shew Lab

DR

Daniel Reiland

Research Assistant

SR

Steven Roberson

Research Assistant

YR

Yara Rosado Rivera

Research Assistant

S

Back to Top

Andres Sanabria

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Plant Pathology – Howard Shew Lab

Amanda Saville

Research and Laboratory Specialist

Ristaino Lab

BS

Betsy Scholl

Senior Bioinformatics Analyst

Tatsiana Shymanovich

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Ristaino Lab

Benjamin Smith

Research Scholar

Frank Lab

W

Back to Top

JW

Juan Wulff

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Y

Back to Top

Amarish Yadav

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Entomology – Scott Lab