Postdocs, Research and Extension Assistants

A

Back to Top

MA

Mike Adams

Research Specialist

SA

Saveer Ahmed

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Patricia Alder

Director and Training Coordinator

Structural Pest Management Training & Research Facility

YA

Yesenia Angeles Lopez

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

B

Back to Top

AB

Arun Babu

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Kristi Backe

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

SB

Sanjay Basnet

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

EB

Esther Belikoff

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

AB

Aydin Beseli

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

TB

Tom Bilbo

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

BB

Benny Bloodworth

Research Specialist

WB

Wendy Britton

Research Associate

BB

Bill Brown

Research Associate

SB

Shawn Butler

Research Technician

LB

Lee Butler

Extension Coordinator

C

Back to Top

SC

Stella Chang

Research Technician III

YC

Yuting Chen

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

NC

Nasie Constantino

Postdoctoral Fellow

D

Back to Top

DD

Damon D'Ambrosio

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

MD

Marilyn Daykin

Agr. Research Specialist

JD

Jean Marcel Deguenon

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Zachary DeVries

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

SD

Sumit Dhole

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Elizabeth Driscoll

4-H Specialist

4-H Entomology

F

Back to Top

MF

Myron Fountain

Plant Geneticist, USDA-ARS

G

Back to Top

KG

Kiran Gadhave

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

TG

Thomas Greene

Research Project Coordinator

NG

Nathaniel Grubbs

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

DG

Dick Guenther

Research Associate

TG

Tania Guzman

Research Assistant – Berry Crops

H

Back to Top

Eduardo Hatano

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

AH

Ashley Hintz

Research Specialist

Kristen Hopperstad

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

OH

Ordom Huot

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

J

Back to Top

MJ

Michael Just

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

K

Back to Top

MK

Madhavi Kakumanu

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

SK

Shailesh Karre

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

SK

Saet Byul Kim

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

RK

Rachel Kreis

Research Asst

L

Back to Top

NL

Nick LeBlanc

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

CL

Chunying Li

Laboratory Research Specialist

M

Back to Top

Ali McAfee

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

BM

Brad Metz

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Michael Mulot

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

MM

Michael Munster

Plant Disease Diagnostician

CM

Colin Murphree

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

O

Back to Top

GO

Gregory Obrian

Research Associate

YO

Yeon Yee Oh

Research Scholar

P

Back to Top

AP

Arjun Pandey

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

AP

Anandrao Patil

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

SP

Savithri Purayannur

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

TP

Timothy Putzke

Research Assistant – Ornamental Sweetpotatoes and Stevia

R

Back to Top

VR

Vineeta Rai

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

PR

Priya Rajarapu

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

MR

Casey Ruark-Seward

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

S

Back to Top

AS

Andres Salcedo

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

RS

Rozalynne Samira

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

AS

Amanda Scherer

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

BS

Betsy Scholl

Senior Bioinformatics Analyst

WS

William Sharpee

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Benjamin Smith

Research Scholar

JS

Jim Sobieraj

Research Asst

JS

John Soghigian

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

JS

Jeff Standish

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

T

Back to Top

WT

Win Talton

Research Assistant – Molecular Diagnostics

W

Back to Top

MW

Maggie Wagner

(Post Doc) Fellow

LW

Lynda Whitcher

Agricultural Research Technician

Y

Back to Top

AY

Amarish Yadav

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

QY

Qin Yang

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Z

Back to Top

BZ

Brooke Zale

Research Asst