Staff

A

Back to Top

Khalied Ahmed

Research Chemist

Staff

Karen Andres

Research Technician II

Staff

Dustin Auman

Asst Director & Specialist

Staff

B

Back to Top

Don Baker

Production Manager NC Foundation Seed

Staff

Angie Barefoot

Graduate Services Coordinator

Staff

Ken Barnes

Agricultural Research Tech II

Staff

Charles Barnes

Research Specialist

Staff

Josie Bloom

Biological Science Lab Technician

Staff

William Blount

Research Technician

Staff

Carrie Brinton

Research Specialist

Staff

Steven Brown

Research Specialist

Staff

Connie Bryant

Program Support Assistant

Staff

Michael Buffaloe

Agriculture Research Specialist

Staff

Greg Buol

Bus & Tech App Analyst

Staff

C

Back to Top

Esdras Carbajal

Research Technician

Staff

Katherine Carl

Public Comm Specialist

Staff

Wesley Childres

Ag. Research Tech.

Staff

Dustin Corbett

Research Technician

Staff

D

Back to Top

Johnny Denton

Agricultural Research Specialist

Staff

Brittany DesLauriers

Undergraduate Programs Specialist

Staff

Wayne Dillard

Research Technician

Staff

Dale Dowden

Research Assoc

Staff

E

Back to Top

F

Back to Top

Hui Fang

Research Specialist

Staff

G

Back to Top

John Graeber

Agr. Research Technician

Staff

Carol Griffin

Research Specialist

Staff

Mohammed Guedira

Research Assoc

Staff

H

Back to Top

Erika Haug

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Staff

Rita Helms

Administrative Support Specialist

Staff

J. Holder

Research Technician

Staff

Adam Howard

Research Technician

Staff

Steve Hoyle

Research Specialist

Staff

Earl Huie

Agronomist-USDA-ARS

Staff

Kim Hutchison

Research Specialist

Staff

J

Back to Top

Macborne Jessop

Technology Support Analyst

Staff

Michelle Joyner

Administrative Support Assoc

Staff

K

Back to Top

Kathy Kelly

Executive Assistant

Staff

Sheri Kernodle

Research Specialist

Staff

L

Back to Top

Lisa Lentz

Research Technician II

Staff

Jianli Lu

Research Assoc

Staff

Jamie Luther

Research Technician

Staff

Jeanette Lyerly

Research Assistant

Staff

M

Back to Top

Jonathan Marshburn

Research Technician

Staff

Megan Miller

Extension Assoc

Staff

Tomas Moreno

CEFS Research Associate

Staff

N

Back to Top

Stephanie Nawrocki

Research Specialist

Staff

Christopher Niewoehner

Research Specialist

Staff

Jessica Nifong

Research Assistant

Staff

O

Back to Top

Neal O'Quinn

Research Specialist

Staff

P

Back to Top

Justin Page

Research Technician

Staff

Amy Pawlick

Research Asst

Staff

Garland Pinnix

Research Technician

Staff

Maria Polizzi

Temp Research Tech’n/Paraprof

Staff

R

Back to Top

Guillermo Ramirez

Laboratory Research Specialist

Staff

Alison Reeves

Manager

Staff

S

Back to Top

William Schnorr

Technology Support Technician

Staff

Sarah Seehaver

Research Specialist

Staff

Dev Selote

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Staff

Zi Shi

Research Assoc

Staff

Rui Shi

Research Associate

Staff

Stephanie Sosinski

Research Technician

Staff

William Steede

Research and Laboratory Support

Staff

Mike Sturgill

IT Support Specialist

Staff

T

Back to Top

L Tucker

Bio. Research Technician

Staff

V

Back to Top

Rocio Van Der Laat

Research Asst

Staff

George VanEsbroeck

Research Technician

Staff

Margarita Villagarcia

Agronomist

Staff

W

Back to Top

Susan Wassmer

Business Services Coordinator

Staff

Rebecca Whetten

Biological Research Technician

Staff

Heather Wilson

Agriculture Research Technician

Staff

Benjamin Winslow

Research Technician

Staff

Z

Back to Top

Maria Zuleta

Research Specialist

Staff