Directory

A

Back to Top

Roshan Acharya

Graduate Research Asst

Khalied Ahmed

Research Chemist

Staff

Shaddy Alshraah

Graduate Teach & Research Asst

Aziz Amoozegar

Professor

Faculty

Karen Andres

Research Technician II

Staff

Dustin Auman

Asst Director & Specialist

Staff

Robert Austin

Geographic Information Systems Specialist

EPA Faculty and Professionals

B

Back to Top

Don Baker

Production Manager NC Foundation Seed

Staff

Manish Bansal

Graduate Teach & Research Asst

Angie Barefoot

Graduate Services Coordinator

Staff

Ken Barnes

Agricultural Research Tech II

Staff

Charles Barnes

Research Specialist

Staff

Lais Bastos Martins

Graduate Research Asst

PEREJITEI BEKEWE

Graduate Teach & Research Asst

Madison Bell

Graduate Teach & Research Asst

Amber Beseli

Graduate Teaching Asst

Carl Blake

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Josie Bloom

Biological Science Lab Technician

Staff

William Blount

Research Technician

Staff

Clyde Bogle

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Adjunct Faculty

Daniel Bowman

Professor

Faculty

Daryl Bowman

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Carrie Brinton

Research Specialist

Staff

Steve Broome

Professor

Faculty

Steven Brown

Research Specialist

Staff

Jessica Brown

Graduate Research Asst

Abby Brown

Graduate Teach & Research Asst

Gina Brown-Guedira

USDA Professor

Faculty

Arthur Bruneau

Emeritus Professor

Emeritus Faculty

Connie Bryant

Program Support Assistant

Staff

Michael Buffaloe

Agriculture Research Specialist

Staff

Greg Buol

Bus & Tech App Analyst

Staff

Stanley Buol

William Neal Reynolds Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Kent Burkey

USDA Professor

Faculty

Joe Burton

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

C

Back to Top

Charlie Cahoon

Asst Professor and Extension Weed Specialist: Corn & Cotton

Faculty

Benjamin Campbell

Adjunct Associate Professor

Adjunct Faculty

Felix Roberto Cantor Barreiro

Graduate Research Asst

Esdras Carbajal

Research Technician

Staff

Andrea Cardinal

Adjunct Associate Professor

Adjunct Faculty

Katherine Carl

Public Comm Specialist

Staff

Tommy Carter

USDA Professor

Faculty

Keith Cassel

Emeritus Professor

Emeritus Faculty

Miguel Castillo

Assistant Professor

Faculty

Wesley Childres

Ag. Research Tech.

Staff

Thomas Chizk

Graduate Research Asst

Drew Clapp

Graduate Teach & Research Asst

Harold Coble

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Guy Collins

Extension Associate Professor

Faculty

Bill Collins

Senior Director of Development

Emeritus Faculty

Maurice Cook

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Richard Cooper

Professor

Faculty

Will Cope

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Dustin Corbett

Research Technician

Staff

Frederick Corbin

Emeritus Professor

Emeritus Faculty

Fred Cox

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Theodore Crosbie

Adjunct Professor

Adjunct Faculty

David Crouse

Professor & Undergraduate Teaching Coordinator

Faculty

Roy Crouse

Assistant Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Carl Crozier

Professor

Faculty

George Cummings

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

D

Back to Top

David Danehower

Associate Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Robert Davis

Assoc Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Johnny Denton

Agricultural Research Specialist

Staff

Brittany DesLauriers

Undergraduate Programs Specialist

Staff

Ralph Dewey

Philip Morris Professor

Faculty

Abigail Dexter-Boone

Graduate Research Asst

Wayne Dillard

Research Technician

Staff

Dale Dowden

Research Assoc

Staff

Dennis Drehmel

Adjunct Professor

Adjunct Faculty

Elizabeth Driscoll

4-H Specialist, Crops, Horticulture, Soils

EPA Faculty and Professionals

Owen Duckworth

Professor

Faculty

Jeff Dunne

Assistant Professor

Faculty

Jim Dunphy

Professor

Emeritus Faculty

E

Back to Top

Keith Edmisten

Professor

Faculty

Emily Erickson

Crop Science Lecturer

EPA Faculty and Professionals

Wesley Everman

Associate Professor

Faculty

F

Back to Top

Hui Fang

Research Specialist

Staff

Camden Finch

Graduate Teach & Research Asst

Loren Fisher

Philip Morris Professor

Faculty

Kara Foley

Graduate

William Foote

Executive Director NC Crop Improvement Association

EPA Faculty and Professionals

Alan Franzluebbers

USDA Professor

Faculty

Yongwei Fu

Graduate

G

Back to Top

Travis Gannon

Associate Professor

Faculty

Kevin Garcia

Assistant Professor

Faculty

Terrence Gardner

Assistant Professor

Faculty

Kurt Getsinger

Adjunct Professor

Adjunct Faculty

Wendell Gilliam

William Neal Reynolds Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Jonathan Godfrey

Extension Associate

EPA Faculty and Professionals

Earl Godshalk

Adjunct Professor

Adjunct Faculty

Major Goodman

William Neal Reynolds Professor

Faculty

John Graeber

Agr. Research Technician

Staff

Alexandria Graves

Associate Professor

Faculty

Jim Green

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Carol Griffin

Research Specialist

Staff

Doug Gross

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Mohammed Guedira

Research Assoc

Staff

H

Back to Top

Candace Haigler

Professor

Faculty

Wesley Hancock

Graduate Teach & Research Asst

David Hardy

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Adjunct Faculty

James Harrington

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Adjunct Faculty

John Havlin

Professor

Faculty

Ron Heiniger

Professor

Faculty

Joshua Heitman

Professor

Faculty

Rita Helms

Administrative Support Specialist

Staff

Dean Hesterberg

William Neal Reynolds Professor

Faculty

Kristin Hicks

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Adjunct Faculty

J. Holder

Research Technician

Staff

James Holland

USDA Professor

Faculty

Adam Howard

Research Technician

Staff

Andrew Howell

Graduate Research Asst

Steve Hoyle

Research Specialist

Staff

Earl Huie

Agronomist-USDA-ARS

Staff

Amanda Hulse-Kemp

USDA Assistant Professor

Faculty

Patrick Hunt

Adjunct Professor

Adjunct Faculty

Joseph Hunter

Graduate Teach & Research Asst

Kim Hutchison

Research Specialist

Staff

I

Back to Top

Tom Isleib

Professor

Emeritus Faculty

Dan Israel

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

J

Back to Top

Macborne Jessop

Technology Support Analyst

Staff

Amy Johnson

Assistant Professor

Faculty

Zachary Jones

Graduate Research Asst

Guy Jones

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

David Jordan

William Neal Reynolds Professor

Faculty

Michelle Joyner

Administrative Support Assoc

Staff

K

Back to Top

Kathy Kelly

Executive Assistant

Staff

Sheri Kernodle

Research Specialist

Staff

Bob Keys

Associate Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Larry King

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Joseph Kleiss

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Matthew Krakowsky

USDA Associate Professor

Faculty

Vasu Kuraparthy

Associate Professor

Faculty

L

Back to Top

Eddie Lauer

Graduate Research Asst

Darlene Lawson

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Adjunct Faculty

Joshua Lee

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Lisa Lentz

Research Technician II

Staff

Ramon Leon Gonzalez

Assistant Professor

Faculty

Ramsey Lewis

Professor

Faculty

William Lewis

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Rex Liebl

Adjunct Professor

Adjunct Faculty

John Lilly

Associate Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

David Lindbo

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Mike Linker

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Gary Little

Online Technology and Web

David Livingston

USDA Professor

Faculty

Anna Locke

USDA Assistant Professor

Faculty

Ray Long

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Jianli Lu

Research Assoc

Staff

Jean-Marie Luginbuhl

Emeritus Professor

Emeritus Faculty

Jamie Luther

Research Technician

Staff

Kathryn Luxford

Extension Associate

EPA Faculty and Professionals

Jeanette Lyerly

Research Assistant

Staff

M

Back to Top

Denis Mahoney

Graduate Teach & Research Asst

Jonathan Marshburn

Research Technician

Staff

Matt Martin

Extension Associate, Turfgrass

EPA Faculty and Professionals

Janel Martin

Graduate Research Asst

Cara Mathers

Graduate Research Asst

Patrick Maxwell

Graduate Student

Raymond McCauley

Graduate Teach & Research Asst

Laney McKnight

Graduate Research Asst

Rich McLaughlin

Professor

Faculty

Rouf Mian

USDA Professor

Faculty

Susana Milla-Lewis

Associate Professor

Faculty

Grady Miller

Professor

Faculty

Megan Miller

Extension Assoc

Staff

Gordon Miner

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Lilian Miranda

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Adjunct Faculty

Eryn Molloy

Graduate Teach & Research Asst

Kaitlyn Moody

Graduate Teach & Research Asst

Tomas Moreno

CEFS Research Associate

Staff

Paul Mueller

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Steven Mulkey

Graduate Research Asst

Jeff Mullahey

Department Head

Faculty

Mike Mullen

Vice Chancellor and Dean

Faculty

J Paul Murphy

Professor

Faculty

N

Back to Top

George Naderman

Associate Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Stephanie Nawrocki

Research Specialist

Staff

Michael Netherland

Adjunct Associate Professor

Adjunct Faculty

Christopher Niewoehner

Research Specialist

Staff

Jessica Nifong

Research Assistant

Staff

O

Back to Top

Neal O'Quinn

Research Specialist

Staff

Deanna Osmond

Professor

Faculty

Ezekial Overbaugh

Graduate Research Asst

P

Back to Top

Cara Ruth Pace

Graduate Research Asst

Justin Page

Research Technician

Staff

Bob Patterson

Alumni Distinguished Professor of Crop Science

Faculty

Amy Pawlick

Research Asst

Staff

Charles Peacock

Professor

Faculty

James Peddy

Graduate

Gerald Peedin

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Garland Pinnix

Research Technician

Staff

Maria Polizzi

Graduate Research Asst

Angela Post

Assistant Professor

Faculty

Katie Pritchett

Graduate Teach & Research Asst

Q

Back to Top

Ron Qu

Professor

Faculty

R

Back to Top

Shwetha Ramanathan

Graduate Research Asst

Guillermo Ramirez

Laboratory Research Specialist

Staff

David Raper

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Casey Reagan

Graduate Research Asst

Chris Reberg-Horton

Professor

Faculty

Alison Reeves

Manager

Staff

Richard Reich

Adjunct Associate Professor

Adjunct Faculty

Theresa Reinhardt

Graduate Student & Research Asst

Rob Richardson

Professor and Extension Specialist

Faculty

Matthew Ricker

Assistant Professor

Faculty

Raul Rivera

Graduate Teach & Research Asst

Wayne Robarge

Emeritus Professor

Emeritus Faculty

Wayne Roper

Graduate

Pablo Rosas-Anderson

Graduate Research Asst

Amanda Roth

Graduate Student

Thomas Rufty

Bayer Distinguished Professor of Sustainability

Faculty

John Ryals

Adjunct Professor

Adjunct Faculty

S

Back to Top

John Sanders

Graduate Research Asst

Jonathan Sawyer

Graduate Student

William Schnorr

Technology Support Technician

Staff

Brandon Schrage

Graduate Teach & Research Asst

Michelle Schroeder-Moreno

Professor

Faculty

Sarah Seehaver

Research Specialist

Staff

Dev Selote

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Staff

Erik Severson

Extension Assoc

EPA Faculty and Professionals

Aakriti Sharma

Graduate Teach & Research Asst

Wei Shi

Professor

Faculty

Zi Shi

Research Assoc

Staff

Rui Shi

Research Associate

Staff

Thomas Sinclair

Adjunct Professor

Adjunct Faculty

W. David Smith

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Matthew Smith

Graduate Research Asst

Chris Smith

Graduate Teach & Research Asst

T. Smyth

Professor

Faculty

Stephanie Sosinski

Research Technician

Staff

Jan Spears

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

H Stalker

Professor

Faculty

William Steede

Research and Laboratory Support

Staff

Tommy Stephenson

Graduate Teach & Research Asst

Sandy Stewart

Research Stations Division Director NCDA and NC State University

Adjunct Faculty

Mike Sturgill

IT Support Specialist

Staff

David Suchoff

Extension Assistant Professor

Faculty

Gene Sullivan

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

T

Back to Top

Earl Taliercio

USDA Assistant Professor

Faculty

Clara Tang

Graduate Student

Joni Tanner

Extension Associate

EPA Faculty and Professionals

Thiago Thiago Pablo Marino

Graduate Teaching Asst

Donald Thompson

Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

L Tucker

Bio. Research Technician

Staff

U

Back to Top

Lori Unruh Snyder

Associate Professor

Faculty

V

Back to Top

Rocio Van Der Laat

Research Asst

Staff

George VanEsbroeck

Research Technician

Staff

Matthew Vann

Assistant Professor

Faculty

Rachel Vann

Assistant Professor

Faculty

Michael Vepraskas

William Neal Reynolds Professor

Faculty

Margarita Villagarcia

Agronomist

Staff

Dick Volk

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

W

Back to Top

Michael Wagger

Emeritus Professor

Emeritus Faculty

John Walker

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Adjunct Faculty

Susan Wassmer

Business Services Coordinator

Staff

Jerry Weber

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Arthur Weissinger

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Randy Weisz

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Randy Wells

Professor

Faculty

Earl Wernsman

William Neal Reynolds Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Rebecca Whetten

Biological Research Technician

Staff

Andrew Whitaker

Graduate Research Asst

Jeff White

Associate Professor

Faculty

Gail Wilkerson

Professor

Emeritus Faculty

Heather Wilson

Agriculture Research Technician

Staff

Benjamin Winslow

Research Technician

Staff

Arthur Wollum

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Alex Woodley

Assistant Professor

Faculty

Doug Worsham

Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

X

Back to Top

Qing Xia

Graduate Teach & Research Asst

Y

Back to Top

Fred Yelverton

Professor & Extension Specialist

Faculty

Alan York

William Neal Reynolds Professor Emeritus

Emeritus Faculty

Z

Back to Top

Kuang Zhang

Graduate Student

Richard Zobel

USDA Professor

Maria Zuleta

Research Specialist

Staff