Directory

Derek Aday

Professor and Head

AA

Anna Alicea

Graduate

LA

Linnea Andersen

Graduate Research Asst

JA
JB

Jared Balik

No-Pay Grad Fellowship

CB

Carrie Baum-Lane

Executive Assistant

CB

Curtis Belyea

Biologist / GIS Analyst

SB
AB

Ryan Boyles

Adjunct Faculty

EB

Emilee Briggs

Graduate Research Asst

SB
SB

Stephanie Buhler

Graduate Research Asst

Jie Cao

Asst Professor

Jaime Collazo

Professor; Assistant Unit Leader

Greg Cope

Professor & Dept. Extension Leader

MC

Michael Cove

Visitor/No Pay

Harry Daniels

Senior Associate Dean

JD

John Davis

Research Specialist-Exempt

AD

Amanda DelVecchia

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

ED

Erin Ducharme

Graduate Teach & Research Asst

Rob Dunn

Professor

Mitchell Eaton

Adjunct Faculty

AE

Augustin Engman

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Jesse Fischer

Research Asst Professor

RG

Riley Gallagher

Graduate Research Asst

JG

Jonathan Giacomini

No-Pay Grad Fellowship

SG

Nick Haddad

Adjunct Faculty

OH

Omar Halawani

Graduate Teaching Asst

LH

Laura Hamon

Graduate Research Asst

JH

Jacob Heiling

Graduate Teaching Asst

EH

Erica Henry

Graduate Research Asst

Joseph Hightower

Emeritus Faculty

Jeffrey Hinshaw

Professor and Extension Specialist

Ernest Hodgson

Emeritus Faculty

Becky Irwin

Assoc Professor

EK

Elsita Kiekebusch

Graduate Teaching Asst

CK

Cara Kowalchyk

Graduate Research Asst

JK

Thomas Kwak

Unit Leader, Professor

AL

April Lamb

No-Pay Grad Fellowship

Wilson Laney

Adjunct Faculty

Craig Layman

Professor

FL

Catherine LePrevost

Teaching Assistant Professor

HL

Hannah Levenson

Graduate Teach & Research Asst

Abigail Lynch

Adjunct Faculty

AM

Anne Madden

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

AM

Andrew Maurer

No-Pay Grad Fellowship

NM

Neil McCoy

Chief Science Communication Officer

EM

Erin Mckenney

Visitor/No Pay

Alexa McKerrow

Adjunct Faculty

Gerard McMahon

Adjunct Faculty

BM
DN

Dawn Newkirk

Accounting Tech.

LN

Lauren Nichols

Research Asst

JP

Jessica Page

Graduate Teach & Research Asst

SP

Stephen Parker

Graduate Research Asst

MP

Mario Pinilla Gallego

Graduate Research Asst

Ken Pollock

Emeritus Faculty

SP

Sara Prado

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

SR

Sarah Rajab

Graduate

Ben Reading

Assistant Professor

ER

Emily Reed

Graduate Teaching Asst

RR

Robert Reed

Researcher-Oceanography

Martha Reiskind

Research Asst Professor

James Rice

Professor and Ext. Fisheries Specialist

BR

Brad Ring

Research Operations Manager

AR

Ana Rivera-Burgos

Graduate Research Asst

MR

Matthew Rubino

Research Associate

PR
BR

Brendan Runde

Graduate Research Asst

SR

Sean Ryan

Visiting Scientist

AS

Andrew Sanders

No-Pay Grad Fellowship

LS

Lori Shapiro

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Ted Simons

Emeritus Faculty

KS

Kevin Smith

Visitor/No Pay

DS

Daniela Sorger

Visitor/No Pay

MS

Michael Stemkovski

Research Technician-Nonexempt

NT

Nathan Tarr

Research Associate

Brad Taylor

Asst Professor

TT

Thom Teears

Graduate Research Asst

Adam Terando

Adjunct Faculty

MT

Megan Thoemmes

Graduate Research Asst

RV

Ruby Valeton

Business Services Coordinator

RV

Rick Vogt

Research Specialist

DW

Derek West

Visitor/No Pay

EW

Eric White

Graduate Research Asst

SW

Steven Williams

Research Asst.

JW

James Withrow

Graduate Research Asst

Elsa Youngsteadt

Assistant Professor