Skip to main content

People

Graduate Students

VIEW: Alphabetical By Group
Madison Moore

Graduate Student - Bruno-Barcena Lab

Jabeen Ahmad

Plant Biology - Grunden Lab

Mashael Aljumaah

Microbiology - Bruno-Barcena lab

Xavious Allen

Plant Biology - Hawkes Lab

Afaf Ahmed Bastawy Abdelrahim

Microbiology - Thakur lab

David Brodsky

Microbiology - Laster Lab

Phillip Brown

Microbiology - Kathariou Lab

Melodi Charles

Plant Biology - Sederoff Lab

Merry Conlin

Plant Biology – Sheth Lab

Cary Cui

Plant Biology - Hsieh Lab

Tallis Donnelly

Plant Biology - Hoffmann Lab

Anna Dye

Plant Biology - Hanley-Bowdoin Lab

Brianne Edwards

Plant Biology - Sederoff Lab

Nick Faulkner

Microbiology - Miller Lab

Samuel Flake

Plant Biology - Hoffmann Lab

Megan Franklin

Plant Biology - Sederoff Lab

Anna Garrell

Microbiology - Kleiner Lab

Kalani Gast

Microbiology - Barrangou Lab

Kaleb Goff

Plant Biology – Sheth Lab

Rachel Hammer

Microbiology - Hawkes Lab

Eli Hornstein

Plant Biology - Sederoff Lab

Marlene Jensen

Microbiology - Kleiner Lab

Melina Keighron

Plant Biology – Petry Lab

Lee Kimmel

Plant Biology – Krings Lab

Jon Kizer

Plant Biology - Pierce Lab

Caitie Krygeris

Plant Biology – Hoffmann Lab

Eric Land

Plant Biology - Perera Lab

Kira Lindelof

Plant Biology - Krings Lab

Nicole Lindor

Plant Biology - Burkholder Lab

Jared Locklear

Plant Biology - Mickle Lab

Imani Madison

Plant Biology - Long Lab

Jessie Maier

Microbiology - Kleiner Lab

Lisa Metzger

Microbiology - Sikes lab

Sarah Montoya

Microbiology - Hyman Lab

Angie Mordant

Microbiology - Kleiner Lab

Madiha Nazir

Microbiology - Bruno-Barcena Lab

Tess Overton

Microbiology - Scholle lab

Trenton Owens

Microbiology - Scholle Lab

Sivaranjani Palani

Microbiology - De Los Reyes Lab

Ourania Raftopoulou

Microbiology - Kathariou Lab

Andrew Ratchford

Microbiology - J. Pierce Lab

Amber Reed

Microbiology - Theriot Lab

Micaela Robson

Microbiology - Grunden Lab

Deaja Sanders

Microbiology - Grunden Lab

Clara Tang

Microbiology - Kleiner Lab

Delecia Utley

Plant Biology - Sederoff Lab

Emma Vtipil

Plant Biology - Sheth Lab

Sarah Watson

Microbiology - Paerl Lab

Nathan Wilson

Plant Biology - Sederoff Lab

Ali Wrobleski

Plant Biology – Haigler Lab

Anna Yaschenko

Plant Biology - Stepanova Lab

Victoria Yell

Plant Biology - Li Lab

Zhongtian Zhang

Microbiology - G. Williams Lab

Yue Zhu

Plant Biology - Xie Lab

Microbiology Graduate Students

Mashael Aljumaah

Microbiology - Bruno-Barcena lab

Afaf Ahmed Bastawy Abdelrahim

Microbiology - Thakur lab

David Brodsky

Microbiology - Laster Lab

Phillip Brown

Microbiology - Kathariou Lab

Nick Faulkner

Microbiology - Miller Lab

Anna Garrell

Microbiology - Kleiner Lab

Kalani Gast

Microbiology - Barrangou Lab

Rachel Hammer

Microbiology - Hawkes Lab

Marlene Jensen

Microbiology - Kleiner Lab

Jessie Maier

Microbiology - Kleiner Lab

Lisa Metzger

Microbiology - Sikes lab

Sarah Montoya

Microbiology - Hyman Lab

Angie Mordant

Microbiology - Kleiner Lab

Madiha Nazir

Microbiology - Bruno-Barcena Lab

Tess Overton

Microbiology - Scholle lab

Trenton Owens

Microbiology - Scholle Lab

Sivaranjani Palani

Microbiology - De Los Reyes Lab

Ourania Raftopoulou

Microbiology - Kathariou Lab

Andrew Ratchford

Microbiology - J. Pierce Lab

Amber Reed

Microbiology - Theriot Lab

Micaela Robson

Microbiology - Grunden Lab

Deaja Sanders

Microbiology - Grunden Lab

Clara Tang

Microbiology - Kleiner Lab

Sarah Watson

Microbiology - Paerl Lab

Zhongtian Zhang

Microbiology - G. Williams Lab

MMB

Plant Biology Graduate Students

Jabeen Ahmad

Plant Biology - Grunden Lab

Xavious Allen

Plant Biology - Hawkes Lab

Melodi Charles

Plant Biology - Sederoff Lab

Merry Conlin

Plant Biology – Sheth Lab

Cary Cui

Plant Biology - Hsieh Lab

Tallis Donnelly

Plant Biology - Hoffmann Lab

Anna Dye

Plant Biology - Hanley-Bowdoin Lab

Brianne Edwards

Plant Biology - Sederoff Lab

Samuel Flake

Plant Biology - Hoffmann Lab

Megan Franklin

Plant Biology - Sederoff Lab

Kaleb Goff

Plant Biology – Sheth Lab

Eli Hornstein

Plant Biology - Sederoff Lab

Melina Keighron

Plant Biology – Petry Lab

Lee Kimmel

Plant Biology – Krings Lab

Jon Kizer

Plant Biology - Pierce Lab

Caitie Krygeris

Plant Biology – Hoffmann Lab

Eric Land

Plant Biology - Perera Lab

Kira Lindelof

Plant Biology - Krings Lab

Nicole Lindor

Plant Biology - Burkholder Lab

Jared Locklear

Plant Biology - Mickle Lab

Imani Madison

Plant Biology - Long Lab

Delecia Utley

Plant Biology - Sederoff Lab

Emma Vtipil

Plant Biology - Sheth Lab

Nathan Wilson

Plant Biology - Sederoff Lab

Ali Wrobleski

Plant Biology – Haigler Lab

Anna Yaschenko

Plant Biology - Stepanova Lab

Victoria Yell

Plant Biology - Li Lab

Yue Zhu

Plant Biology - Xie Lab