Skip to main content

People

Graduate Students

VIEW: Alphabetical By Group
Jabeen Ahmad

Plant Biology - Grunden Lab

Mashael Aljumaah

Microbiology - Bruno-Barcena lab

Xavious Allen

Plant Biology - Hawkes Lab

Marianne de Bedout Mora

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Kennedy Brinson

Plant Biology - De Gezelle Lab

David Brodsky

Microbiology - Laster Lab

Phillip Brown

Microbiology - Kathariou Lab

Asa Budnick

Plant Biology - Sederoff Lab

Erin Cavanaugh

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Melodi Charles

Plant Biology - Sederoff Lab

Shreeja Chhaya

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Michaela Coates

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Merry Conlin

Plant Biology – Krings Lab

Cary Cui

Plant Biology - Hsieh Lab

Anna Dye

Plant Biology - Hanley-Bowdoin Lab

Brianne Edwards

Plant Biology - Sederoff Lab

Harry Ervin

Plant Biology - Hawkes Lab

Megan Franklin

Plant Biology - Sederoff Lab

Anna Garrell

Microbiology - Kleiner Lab

Kalani Gast

Microbiology - Barrangou Lab

Kaleb Goff

Plant Biology – Sheth Lab

Spencer Haroldson

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Rachel Hammer

Microbiology - Hawkes Lab

Madison Hellner

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Kylie Herst

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Eli Hornstein

Plant Biology - Sederoff Lab

Melina Keighron

Plant Biology – Petry Lab

Taylor Kennedy

Microbiology - Arguello-Miranda Lab

Jon Kizer

Plant Biology - Pierce Lab

Caitie Krygeris

Plant Biology – Hoffmann Lab

Eric Land

Plant Biology - Perera Lab

Kathryn Landry

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Kira Lindelof

Plant Biology - Krings Lab

Sophie Lindem

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Jared Locklear

Plant Biology - Mickle Lab

Jessie Maier

Microbiology - Kleiner Lab

Olivia Mathieson

Microbiology - Kleiner Lab

Charne Meintjes

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Lisa Metzger

Microbiology - Sikes lab

Madison Moore

Graduate Student - Bruno-Barcena Lab

Madiha Nazir

Microbiology - Bruno-Barcena Lab

Emory New

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Tess Overton

Microbiology - Scholle lab

Trenton Owens

Microbiology - Bruno-Barcena Lab

Sivaranjani Palani

Microbiology - De Los Reyes Lab

Ryan Puckett

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Ourania Raftopoulou

Microbiology - Barrangou Lab

Andrew Ratchford

Microbiology - J. Pierce Lab

Diego Rendon

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Micaela Robson

Microbiology - Grunden Lab

Miguel Sanchez

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Deaja Sanders

Microbiology - Grunden Lab

Alden Sears

Plant Biology - Sheth Lab

Connor Steenbock

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Cassandra Suedbeck

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Gordon Sylvester

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Clara Tang

Microbiology - Kleiner Lab

Aurora Toennisson

Plant Biology - Perera Lab

Lucas Tonneson

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Yahara Touprong

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Delecia Utley

Plant Biology - Sederoff Lab

Sarah Watson

Microbiology - Paerl Lab

Tom Williams

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Haley Woolard

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Ali Wrobleski

Plant Biology – Haigler Lab

Anna Yaschenko

Plant Biology - Stepanova Lab

Victoria Yell

Plant Biology - Li Lab

Microbiology Graduate Students

Mashael Aljumaah

Microbiology - Bruno-Barcena lab

John Beckley

Microbiology - Barrangou Lab

David Brodsky

Microbiology - Laster Lab

Phillip Brown

Microbiology - Kathariou Lab

Anna Garrell

Microbiology - Kleiner Lab

Kalani Gast

Microbiology - Barrangou Lab

Rachel Hammer

Microbiology - Hawkes Lab

Taylor Kennedy

Microbiology - Arguello-Miranda Lab

Jessie Maier

Microbiology - Kleiner Lab

Olivia Mathieson

Microbiology - Kleiner Lab

Lisa Metzger

Microbiology - Sikes lab

Madiha Nazir

Microbiology - Bruno-Barcena Lab

Tess Overton

Microbiology - Scholle lab

Trenton Owens

Microbiology - Bruno-Barcena Lab

Sivaranjani Palani

Microbiology - De Los Reyes Lab

Ourania Raftopoulou

Microbiology - Barrangou Lab

Andrew Ratchford

Microbiology - J. Pierce Lab

Micaela Robson

Microbiology - Grunden Lab

Deaja Sanders

Microbiology - Grunden Lab

Clara Tang

Microbiology - Kleiner Lab

Sarah Watson

Microbiology - Paerl Lab

MMB

Erin Cavanaugh

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Shreeja Chhaya

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Michaela Coates

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Madison Hellner

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Kathryn Landry

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Sophie Lindem

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Emory New

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Diego Rendon

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Miguel Sanchez

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Connor Steenbock

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Cassandra Suedbeck

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Gordon Sylvester

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Tom Williams

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Spencer Haroldson

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Kylie Herst

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Charne Meintjes

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Marianne de Bedout Mora

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Ryan Puckett

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Lucas Tonneson

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Yahara Touprong

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Haley Woolard

Graduate Student - MMB Program

Plant Biology Graduate Students

Jabeen Ahmad

Plant Biology - Grunden Lab

Xavious Allen

Plant Biology - Hawkes Lab

Kennedy Brinson

Plant Biology - De Gezelle Lab

Asa Budnick

Plant Biology - Sederoff Lab

Melodi Charles

Plant Biology - Sederoff Lab

Merry Conlin

Plant Biology – Krings Lab

Cary Cui

Plant Biology - Hsieh Lab

Anna Dye

Plant Biology - Hanley-Bowdoin Lab

Brianne Edwards

Plant Biology - Sederoff Lab

Harry Ervin

Plant Biology - Hawkes Lab

Megan Franklin

Plant Biology - Sederoff Lab

Kaleb Goff

Plant Biology – Sheth Lab

Eli Hornstein

Plant Biology - Sederoff Lab

Melina Keighron

Plant Biology – Petry Lab

Jon Kizer

Plant Biology - Pierce Lab

Caitie Krygeris

Plant Biology – Hoffmann Lab

Eric Land

Plant Biology - Perera Lab

Kira Lindelof

Plant Biology - Krings Lab

Jared Locklear

Plant Biology - Mickle Lab

Alden Sears

Plant Biology - Sheth Lab

Aurora Toennisson

Plant Biology - Perera Lab

Delecia Utley

Plant Biology - Sederoff Lab

Ali Wrobleski

Plant Biology – Haigler Lab

Anna Yaschenko

Plant Biology - Stepanova Lab

Victoria Yell

Plant Biology - Li Lab