Skip to main content

People

Faculty and Staff

VIEW: Alphabetical By Group

Leadership

Todd See

Department Head and Professor

Felipe Carvalho da Silva

Assistant Professor, Extension Beef Specialist

John Clay

Director, Dairy Records Management Systems

Vivek Fellner

Professor and Director of Graduate Programs

Billy Flowers

William Neal Reynolds Distinguished Professor

Julie Hicks

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Sung Woo Kim

Professor of Nutrition, University Faculty Scholar

Mark Knauer

Associate Professor and Extension Swine Specialist

Melissa Merrill

Professor and Director of Undergraduate Programs

Jeannette Moore

Alumni Distinguished Professor, Director of Undergraduate Programs for Transfer Students

Jack Odle

William Neal Reynolds Distinguished Professor

Matt Poore

Extension Livestock Commodity Coordinator, Professor and Extension Ruminant Nutrition Specialist

Shannon Pratt Phillips

Professor, Advisor - Undergraduate Certificate and Master of Animal Science Program

Patty Routh

Research Operations Manager

Paul Siciliano

Professor, Department Extension Leader

Ahmerah Thompson

Extension Program Associate- Dairy

Eric van Heugten

Professor and Extension Swine Specialist

Stephanie Ward

Associate Professor, Extension Dairy Specialist

Andrew Weaver

Extension Specialist, Assistant Professor

Eduardo Beltranena

Assistant Professor & Extension Swine Specialist

Katy Bissinger

Research Operations Manager- Equine Educational Unit

Clay Byrd

Research Operations Manager- Swine Educational Unit

Erinn Evangelista

Assistant Director, Dairy Records Management Systems

Ivan Garcia

Research Specialist- Swine Educational Unit

Hannah Gray

Small Ruminant Education Unit Manager

Matt Morrison

Research Operations Manager- E. Carroll Joyner Beef Educational Unit

Contact Us

Todd See

Department Head and Professor

Melissa Merrill

Professor and Director of Undergraduate Programs

Matt Poore

Extension Livestock Commodity Coordinator, Professor and Extension Ruminant Nutrition Specialist