Directory

Faculty and staff of the Department of Agricultural and Resource Economics.

A

Back to Top

Nino Abashidze

Graduate Student

Serkan Aglasan

Graduate Student

B

Back to Top

Geoff Benson

Professor Emeritus

Dylan Bouchard

Graduate Student

Kathryn Boys

Assistant Professor

Andrew Branan

Extension Asst Professor

Blake Brown

Hugh C. Kiger Professor

Zachary Brown

Assistant Professor

Executive Committee, Genetic Engineering & Society Center

CEnREP Faculty Affiliate

S. Gary Bullen

Farm Management Extension Associate

C

Back to Top

Mehmet Caner

Thurman-Raytheon Distinguished Professor

Gerald Carlson

Faculty Emeritus

Robin Carpenter

Student Services Assistant

Robin Clements

Coordinator of Advising – Agricultural & Resource Economics

D

Back to Top

Leon Danielson

Professor Emeritus

Rebecca Dunning

Research Asst Professor

E

Back to Top

Eric Edwards

Assistant Professor

Edmund "Ed" Estes

Professor Emeritus

F

Back to Top

Theodore Feitshans

Professor Emeritus

Harrison Fell

Associate Professor, Interim Director, CEnREP

Interim CEnREP Director

G

Back to Top

Paige Garriques

Executive Assistant

Sujit Ghosh

Professor of Statistics

Shweta Gimonkar

Graduate Student

Barry Goodwin

Interim Dept. Head, William Neal Reynolds Distinguished Professor

Thomas Grennes

Professor Emeritus

Raymond Guiteras

Assistant Professor

H

Back to Top

Melissa Hendrickson

Lecturer

Associate’s Program in Agribusiness Management Coordinator

Dale Hoover

Professor Emeritus

Margaret Huffman

Communications Coordinator

I

Back to Top

Loren Ihnen

Professor Emeritus

J

Back to Top

Michael Jones

Graduate Student

K

Back to Top

Ivan Kandilov

Associate Professor

Amy Kandilov

Adjunct Faculty

L

Back to Top

Daemyung Lee

Graduate Student

Zheng Li

Assistant Professor

Xun Lu

Graduate Student

M

Back to Top

Michele Marra

Professor Emeriti

Tracy Medlin

Business Services Coordinator

Mary Muth

Adjunct Associate Professor

N

Back to Top

Alexandra Naumenko

Graduate Student

Kelly Nelson

Graduate Student

Bogdan Nikiforov

Technology Support Specialist

O

Back to Top

Eve Oh

Graduate Student

Arnie Oltmans

Emeritus Associate Professor

P

Back to Top

Byung Yul Park

Graduate Student

Zhongyuan Park

Graduate Student

Fred Parker

Teaching Assistant Professor

Zeke Pasour

Professor Emeritus

Nicholas Piggott

Associate Head, Extension Leader, Professor and Extension Specialist

Associate Department Head, Department Extension Leader, Professor and Extension Specialist Agricultural and Resource Economics

Q

Back to Top

Jin Qin

Graduate Student

R

Back to Top

Roderick Rejesus

Professor

Extension Specialist

Evan Rogers

Graduate Student

John Russ

Undergraduate Coordinator

Senior Lecturer

S

Back to Top

Charles Safley

Faculty Emeritus

Herman Sampson

Senior Lecturer Emeritus

Ronald Schrimper

Professor Emeritus

Heidi Schweizer

Assistant Professor

Extension Specialist

Lewis Sheats

Associate Professor of Practice & Executive Director

V Smith

University Distinguished Professor Emeritus

Sara Sutherland

Teaching Assistant Professor

Kole Swanser

Graduate Student

T

Back to Top

Walter Thurman

William Neal Reynolds Professor

Daniel Tregeagle

Assistant Professor

Julianne Treme

Teaching Associate Professor

Steve Tsang

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

V

Back to Top

Jocelyn Valdez

Administrative Support Specialist

Laura Villegas Ortiz

Graduate Student

Tom Vukina

Professor

W

Back to Top

Michael Walden

William Neal Reynolds Distinguished Professor & Extension Economist

Ruixue Wang

Graduate Student

Shuyang Wang

Graduate Student

Derek Washburn

NC Farm School Program Associate

Brittany Whitmire

Dairy Extension Associate

Michael Wohlgenant

William Neal Reynolds Distinguished Professor Emeritus

Z

Back to Top

Kelly Zering

Professor and Extension Specialist

Siqi Zhang

Graduate Student

Xiaoyong Zheng

Professor, Director of Graduate Program

Graduate Program Director