Directory

Faculty and staff of the Department of Agricultural and Resource Economics.

A

Back to Top

Serkan Aglasan

Postdoctoral Research Associate

B

Back to Top

Geoff Benson

Professor Emeritus

Kathryn Boys

Department Extension Leader, Associate Professor

Andrew Branan

Extension Asst Professor

Blake Brown

Hugh C. Kiger Professor

Zachary Brown

Associate Professor

Executive Committee, Genetic Engineering & Society Center

CEnREP Faculty Affiliate

S. Gary Bullen

Farm Management Extension Associate

C

Back to Top

Mehmet Caner

Thurman-Raytheon Distinguished Professor

Gerald Carlson

Faculty Emeritus

ZC

Zhen Chen

Graduate Student

Le Chen

Graduate Student

Robin Clements

Coordinator of Advising – Agricultural & Resource Economics

WC

Wilson Collins

Graduate Student

Ayesha Cooray

Graduate Student

D

Back to Top

Harry Daniels

Interim Department Head, Senior Associate Dean

Leon Danielson

Professor Emeritus

Nora "Katie" Douglas

University Program Specialist

Rebecca Dunning

Research Asst Professor

E

Back to Top

Eric Edwards

Assistant Professor

Edmund "Ed" Estes

Professor Emeritus

F

Back to Top

Theodore Feitshans

Professor Emeritus

Harrison Fell

Associate Professor, Interim Director, CEnREP

Interim CEnREP Director

G

Back to Top

Paige Garriques

Executive Assistant

Sujit Ghosh

Professor of Statistics

Shweta Gimonkar

Graduate Student

Barry Goodwin

William Neal Reynolds Distinguished Professor

Thomas Grennes

Professor Emeritus

Raymond Guiteras

Assistant Professor

Alejandro Gutierrez-Li

Assistant Professor

H

Back to Top

Melissa Hendrickson

Senior Lecturer

Associate’s Program in Agribusiness Management Coordinator

Dale Hoover

Professor Emeritus

Margaret Huffman

Communications Coordinator

I

Back to Top

Loren Ihnen

Professor Emeritus

K

Back to Top

Ivan Kandilov

Associate Professor

Amy Kandilov

Adjunct Faculty

Ahnjeong Kim

Graduate Student

L

Back to Top

Daemyung Lee

Graduate Student

Zheng Li

Assistant Professor

Yiqing Liu

Graduate Student

Xun Lu

Graduate Student

M

Back to Top

Michele Marra

Professor Emeriti

Tracy Medlin

Business Services Coordinator

SM

Shu Meng

Graduate Student

Mary Muth

Adjunct Associate Professor

N

Back to Top

Everett Nichols

Philip Morris Professor Emeritus

Bogdan Nikiforov

Technology Support Specialist

O

Back to Top

Eve Oh

Graduate Student

Arnie Oltmans

Emeritus Associate Professor

P

Back to Top

Lei Pan

Graduate Student

Byung Yul Park

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Fred Parker

Teaching Assistant Professor

Zeke Pasour

Professor Emeritus

Ahad Pezeshkpoor

Graduate Student

Jonathan Phillips

Senior Lecturer

Nicholas Piggott

Professor and Extension Specialist

R

Back to Top

Roderick Rejesus

Professor

Extension Specialist

Mitch Renkow

Professor Emeritus

Casey Rozowski

Graduate Student

John Russ

Undergraduate Coordinator

Senior Lecturer

S

Back to Top

Charles Safley

Faculty Emeritus

Herman Sampson

Senior Lecturer Emeritus

Ronald Schrimper

Professor Emeritus

Heidi Schweizer

Assistant Professor

Extension Specialist

Yue Shan

Graduate Student

Lewis Sheats

Associate Professor of Practice & Executive Director

QS

Qiwen Sheng

Graduate Student

V Smith

University Distinguished Professor Emeritus

Zhaochen Sun

Graduate Student

T

Back to Top

Robert Thompson

Graduate Student

Walter Thurman

William Neal Reynolds Professor

Daniel Tregeagle

Assistant Professor

Julianne Treme

Teaching Associate Professor

V

Back to Top

Jocelyn Valdez

Administrative Support Specialist

Guido van der Hoeven

Emeritus Extension Professor and Senior Lecturer

Erin Van Fleet

Graduate Student Services Assistant

Tom Vukina

Professor

W

Back to Top

Michael Walden

William Neal Reynolds Distinguished Professor & Extension Economist

Ting Wang

Graduate Student

Derek Washburn

NC Farm School Program Associate

Brittany Whitmire

Dairy Extension Associate

Michael Wohlgenant

William Neal Reynolds Distinguished Professor Emeritus

Sunjae Won

Graduate Student

Z

Back to Top

Kelly Zering

Associate Department Head, Professor and Extension Specialist

Siqi Zhang

Graduate Student

Xiaoyong Zheng

Professor, Director of Graduate Program

Graduate Program Director

Daniyar Zhumadilov

Graduate Student