Staff

AB

Allison Ballantyne

Extension Assistant

919-515-1215

JB

919-515-1214

BC

Bernadette Clark

Agr. Research Technician

919-515-1213

MC

Mark Clough

Researcher and Extension Associate

252-793-4428

AC

Andrea Crozier

Administrative Support Spec

919-515-3113

Suzanna Denison

Extension Asst

DG

Dominic Gillooly

Research Specialist-Nonexempt

WG

Wei Guo

Research Specialist-Exempt

919-513-3701

CH

Chris Harlow

Ag Research Specialist

919-515-9788

PH

Philip Hatfield

Research Technician

MH

Michelle Healey

Business Services Coordinator

919-515-1188

BH

Bradley Holland

HFL Superintendent

919-515-3144

BH

Brandon Hopper

Bus & Tech App Technician

919-515-3705

EH

Emma Hutchens

Extension Asst

RI

386-898-1568

CJ

Chad Jarrell

Technology Support Technician

919-513-7180

TK

Tim Ketchie

Agric Res Tech

919-515-3144

Wendy Koch

Special

207-939-2443

BL

Bryce Lane

Lecturer Emeritus

919-515-1185

IL

Issac Lewis

Administrative Support Specialist for Undergraduate Programs

919-515-3189

ML

Mary Lorscheider

Administrative Support

919-515-1225

NL

Nathan Lynch

Research Specialist

828-684-3562

DM

Diane Mays

Research Specialist

919-513-7694

IM

Ingram McCall

Research Specalist

919-513-7198

Rachel McLaughlin

Graduate Services Coordinator / Administrative Support Associate

919-515-1189

WM

Wayne Mitchem

Extension Associate and Southern Region Small Fruit Consortium Coordinator

704-472-4369

KO

Kerry Olive

Assistant Greenhouse Manager

919-515-2685

Kenneth Pecota

Researcher

919-515-1205

AP

Amber Polk

CEFS Admin and Business Support

919-513-3924

WR

William Reece

Greenhouse Manager

919-513-4786

JR

JJ Richardson

Public Comm Specialist

919-515-1207

RS

Rameen Sarwary

Temp Admin / Offc Suppt Staff

RS

Rocco Schiavone

Agr. Research Technician III

919-515-9788

JS

Jessica Spencer

Research Associate

910-675-2314

KS

Keith Starke

Research Assoc

SW

Sharon Williamson

Research Specialist

919-515-1204

XZ

Xiaofei Zhang

Research Scholar