Staff

A

Back to Top

MA

Matthew Allan

USDA PostDoc

Staff

B

Back to Top

Jeff Begley

Dairy Plant Operator Assistant

Staff

Greg Bolton

Laboratory Research Specialist

Staff

Juliebeth Briseno

Administrative Support Specialist

Staff

Michael Bumgardner

Research Specialist

Staff

KB

Kellie Burris

Staff Fellow Microbiologist, FDA

Staff

C

Back to Top

Jack Canady

Research Operations Manager

Staff

U.S. Naval Office (Retired)

NC

Natalia Cobian Fernandez

Research Associate

Staff

PC

Paul Currier

Research Technician

Staff

D

Back to Top

JD

Johnnie Durham

Research Technician

Staff

E

Back to Top

F

Back to Top

JF

Jeremy Faircloth

Research Technician

Staff

NF

Nick Fragedakis

Director

Staff

JF

Jason Frye

Research Technician

Staff

G

Back to Top

Yong Jun Goh

Senior Research Scientist

Staff

Rebecca Goulter

Research Associate

Staff

RG

Robin Grant Moore

Research Technician

Staff

H

Back to Top

Karl Hedrick

Research Operations Manager and Building Liaison

Staff

MH

Morgan Hembarsky

Program Coordinator, Industry and Alumni Liaison

Staff

Keith Hendrix

Food Technologist, USDA-ARS

Staff

Carl Hollifield

Director

Staff

I

Back to Top

AI

Alex Ives

Dairy Education Coordinator

Staff

J

Back to Top

Fred Jimenez

Executive Assistant

Staff

Howard Johnson

Research Technician

Staff

Lynette Johnston

Extension Associate

Staff

Stephen Jones

Diary Plant Operator

Staff

K

Back to Top

Beth King

Administrative Support Specialist

Staff

Randy Kotzian

Diary Plant Supervisor

Staff

L

Back to Top

WL

William Leatherwood

Research Technician

Staff

SL

Sherrill Lindley

Research Technician

Staff

Paige Luck

Lecturer

Staff

CL

Courtney Lundin

Creamery Manager

Staff

M

Back to Top

April Hix Morrison

Academic Advisor

Staff

O

Back to Top

Sarah O'Flaherty

Research Scholar

Staff

P

Back to Top

CP

Clinton Page

Biological Sciences Laboratory Technician, USDA

Staff

Sandra Parker

Program Support Assistant, USDA-ARS

Staff

Chris Pernell

Lab Manager

Staff

S

Back to Top

Allison Sain

Entrepreneurial Program Assistant

Staff

Rosemary Sanozky-Dawes

Research Associate

Staff

Nicola Singletary

IBCLC Program Manager

Staff

CS

Caitlin Skinner

Biological Sciences Laboratory Technician, USDA

Staff

CS

Charles Stephens

Dairy Plant Vehicle/Equipment Operator

Staff

V

Back to Top

PV

Pam Van Emden

Administrative Support Specialist for Nutrition

Staff

Michael Veach

Research Operation Manager

Staff

W

Back to Top

Ruth Watkins

Laboratory Research Specialist

Staff

JW

Jessica White

Lead Instructional Designer

Staff

Y

Back to Top

JY

Julie Yamamoto

Project Coordinator | Instructional Designer

Staff

Michele Yates

Sensory Analyst

Staff

Z

Back to Top

Anna Zielinski

Extension Assistant

Staff