Staff

A

Back to Top

Matthew Allan

USDA PostDoc

Staff

B

Back to Top

Jeff Begley

Dairy Plant Operator Assistant

Staff

Greg Bolton

Laboratory Research Specialist

Staff

Juliebeth Briseno

Administrative Support Specialist

Staff

Michael Bumgardner

Research Specialist

Staff

Kellie Burris

Staff Fellow Microbiologist, FDA

Staff

C

Back to Top

Jack Canady

Research Operations Manager

Staff

U.S. Naval Office (Retired)

PC

Paul Currier

Research Technician

Staff

D

Back to Top

JD

Johnnie Durham

Research Technician

Staff

MD

Michael Dzakovich

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Staff

E

Back to Top

F

Back to Top

JF

Jeremy Faircloth

Research Technician

Staff

Nicholas Fragedakis

Director, Entrepreneur Initiative for Food (ei4f)

Staff

JF

Jason Frye

Research Technician

Staff

G

Back to Top

Rebecca Goulter

Research Associate

Staff

RG

Robin Grant Moore

Research Technician

Staff

H

Back to Top

Karl Hedrick

Research Operations Manager and Building Liaison

Staff

Morgan Hembarsky

Program Coordinator, Industry and Alumni Liaison

Staff

Keith Hendrix

Food Technologist, USDA-ARS

Staff

Carl Hollifield

Director, Dairy Enterprise System

Staff

I

Back to Top

AI

Alex Ives

Dairy Education Coordinator

Staff

J

Back to Top

JJ

Jay Jackson

Research Technician

Staff

Fred Jimenez

Executive Assistant

Staff

Howard Johnson

Research Technician

Staff

Stephen Jones

Dairy Plant Operator

Staff

K

Back to Top

Beth King

Administrative Support Specialist

Staff

Randy Kotzian

Dairy Plant Supervisor

Staff

L

Back to Top

Lisa LaFountain

Food Technologist USDA-ARS

Staff

WL

William Leatherwood

Research Technician

Staff

SL

Sherrill Lindley

Research Technician

Staff

Paige Luck

Lecturer

Staff

Courtney Lundin

Creamery Manager

Staff

M

Back to Top

April Hix Morrison

Undergraduate Academic Advisor

Staff

N

Back to Top

Susan Nealy

Office Manager

Staff

O

Back to Top

Sarah O'Flaherty

Research Scholar

Staff

P

Back to Top

CP

Clinton Page

Biological Sciences Laboratory Technician, USDA

Staff

Sandra Parker

Program Support Assistant, USDA-ARS

Staff

CP

Cameron Parsons

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Staff

Avinash Singh Patel

Postdoctoral Research Scholar – Zheng Lab

Staff

Chris Pernell

Brewery Manager / Instructor

Staff

R

Back to Top

TR

Thirumurugan Rathinasabapathy

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Staff

Thirumurugan Rathinasabapathy

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Staff

S

Back to Top

Allison Sain

Entrepreneurial Program Assistant

Staff

Rosemary Sanozky-Dawes

Research Associate

Staff

CS

Caitlin Skinner

Biological Sciences Laboratory Technician, USDA

Staff

CS

Charles Stephens

Dairy Plant Vehicle/Equipment Operator

Staff

V

Back to Top

Pam Van Emden

Administrative Support Specialist for Nutrition

Staff

W

Back to Top

CW

Carly Wang

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Staff

Ruth Watkins

Laboratory Research Specialist and Co-Instructor

Staff

Jessica White

Lead Instructional Designer

Staff

X

Back to Top

Jia Xiong

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Staff

Y

Back to Top

Julie Yamamoto

Project Coordinator and Instructional Designer

Staff

Michele Yates

Sensory Analyst

Staff

Z

Back to Top

Ann Zielinski

Entrepreneurial Program Assistant

Staff