Faculty and Staff

A

Back to Top

Kimberly Ange-van Heugten

Teaching Assistant Professor

Advisors, Faculty and Staff

C

Back to Top

John Clay

Director, Dairy Records Management Systems

Faculty and Staff

E

Back to Top

Joan Eisemann

Professor & Director of Graduate Programs

Advisors, Faculty and Staff

Kenneth Esbenshade

Alumni Distinguished Professor

Advisors, Faculty and Staff

Debora Esposito

Assistant Professor

Faculty and Staff

F

Back to Top

Charlotte Farin

Professor, Associate Faculty Member of Department of Population Health and Pathobiology

Advisors, Faculty and Staff

Vivek Fellner

Professor

Advisors, Faculty and Staff

Billy Flowers

William Neal Reynolds Distinguished Professor

Advisors, Faculty and Staff

Sharon Freeman

Research Technician

Faculty and Staff

G

Back to Top

Gary Gregory

Extension Associate, Lecturer

Advisors, Faculty and Staff

H

Back to Top

Deidre Harmon

Assistant Professor, Extension Livestock Specialist

Faculty and Staff

Jonathan Holt

Assistant Professor & Extension Specialist

Faculty and Staff

J

Back to Top

Brent Jennings

Extension Associate, 4-H Livestock

Faculty and Staff

K

Back to Top

Sung Woo Kim

Professor, University Faculty Scholar

Advisors, Faculty and Staff

Mark Knauer

Associate Professor & Extension Swine Specialist

Faculty and Staff

Jennifer Knoll

Administrative Support Specialist, Undergraduate Office

Faculty and Staff

L

Back to Top

H.C. Liu

Professor

Advisors, Faculty and Staff

Karen Lloyd

Research Specialist

Faculty and Staff

M

Back to Top

Christian Maltecca

Associate Professor, University Faculty Scholar

Advisors, Faculty and Staff

Sarah McLeod

Research Specialist

Faculty and Staff

Charlotte Meli

Lecturer

Advisors, Faculty and Staff

Melissa Merrill

Professor & Undergraduate Teaching Coordinator

Advisors, Faculty and Staff

Jennifer Moore

Lecturer

Advisors, Faculty and Staff

Jeannette Moore

Alumni Distinguished Professor, Undergraduate Teaching Coordinator for Transfer Students

Advisors, Faculty and Staff

N

Back to Top

Casey Nestor

Assistant Professor

Faculty and Staff

O

Back to Top

Jack Odle

WNR Distinguished Professor

Advisors, Faculty and Staff

P

Back to Top

Carrie Pickworth

Assistant Professor

Advisors, Faculty and Staff

Daniel Poole

Associate Professor

Advisors, Faculty and Staff

Matt Poore

Extension Livestock Commodity Coordinator, Professor & Extension Ruminant Nutrition Specialist

Faculty and Staff

Shannon Pratt Phillips

Professor

Advisors, Faculty and Staff

S

Back to Top

Todd See

Department Head & Professor

Faculty and Staff

April Shaeffer

Research Specialist

Faculty and Staff

Paul Siciliano

Professor

Advisors, Faculty and Staff

Jeffrey Sommer

Laboratory Research Specialist

Faculty and Staff

T

Back to Top

Francesco Tiezzi

Research Assistant Professor

Faculty and Staff

Shweta Trivedi

VetPAC Director/Teaching Associate Professor

Advisors, Faculty and Staff

V

Back to Top

Giuseppe Valacchi

Associate Professor

Faculty and Staff

Eric van Heugten

Professor

Faculty and Staff

W

Back to Top

Xiaoqiu (Churchill) Wang

Assistant Professor

Faculty and Staff

Stephanie Ward

Assistant Professor, Dairy Extension

Faculty and Staff

Whitney Wilson-Botts

Graduate Services Coordinator

Faculty and Staff

X

Back to Top

Lin Xi

Research Associate Professor

Faculty and Staff

Y

Back to Top

Jayne Yoder

Business Services Coordinator

Faculty and Staff